2017年宜昌市中考英语试卷(附答案)

作者:佚名 资料来源:网络 点击数:    有奖投稿

2017年宜昌市中考英语试卷(附答案)

本资料为WORD文档,请点击下载地址下载
文章来
源莲 山课件 w ww.5 Y
K J.cOm 2017年湖北省宜昌市初中毕业生学业考试
英语试题
本试卷86小题,满分120分,考试时间120分钟
注意事项:
本试卷分试题卷和答题卡两部分,请将答案写在答题卡上每题对应的答题区域内,写在试题卷上无效。
考试结束,请将本试题卷和答题卡一并上交。
第一部分 听力(共三节,满分25分)
第一节(共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
听对话选择图片:你将听到五段对话,请根据听到的内容选出五幅相关的图片。每段对话后你有5秒钟的答题时间。听一遍。
第二节(共15小题,每小题1分,计15分)
听对话或独白回答问题:你将听到几段对话,每段材料之后你将看到几个问题。请根据这些材料内容,选择能回答所提问题的最佳答案。每段材料之后你有5至10秒钟的答题时间。听两遍。
请听第一段材料,回答第6至7小题。
6. Where are they talking?
A. In a bookstore.         B. In a hotel.      C. In a library.
7. How old is the man's son?
A. 2.                     B. 8.            C. 10
请听第二段材料,回答第8至9小题。
8. What is Jack going to do tonight?
A. Go to the movie.       B. Visit his grandparents.       C. Hang out.
9. When are they going to meet?
A. Friday.                B. Saturday.                 C. Sunday.
请听第三段材料,回答第10至11小题。
10. How does Mary feel before leaving Junior high?
A. A little sad.         B. Very glad.            C. Pretty good.
11. Why is Frank expecting his senior high school life?
A. To see a musician.        B. To be Mary's classmate.    C. To make a band.
请听第四段材料,回答第12至14小题。
12. What's the relationship between Gina and Billy?
A. Primary school classmates.     B. Teacher and student.   C. Mother and son.
13. How long haven't Gina and Billy seen each other?
A. For one year.         B. For two years.          C. For three years.
14. What is Billy like now?
A. He is thin and wears glasses.    B. He is shy and quiet.    C. He is strong and active.
请听第五段材料,回答第15至17小题。
15. What did Steve do last week?
A. He went to a farm.    B. He had a school trip.      C. He stayed with Tina.
16. Why did they stay in the restaurant?
A. They climbed the mountain.    B. They took some photos.  C. It rained heavily.
17. How many people went with Steve?
A. Five.            B. Four.             C. Three.
请听第六段材料,回答第18至20小题。
18. What does the speaker probably do?
A.  A student.       B. A teacher.     C. A reporter.
19. Why couldn't the speaker hear clearly?
A. There were many kids in the classroom.
B. The teacher wasn't in the classroom.
C. It was noisy in the classroom.
20. What should the kids do in class?
A. Talk loudly and freely in class.
B. Raise their hands before speaking.
C. Sit and keep silence in class.
第三节(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分)
听短文填写表格:你将听到一段短文,请根据听到的短文内容完成表格中的有关信息。听完短文之后你有1分钟的答题时间。听两遍。
Chinese Tea
Production places Tea is produced in   21   of China.
Anxi and Hangzhou are widely known for their tea.
Production process The tea leaves are usually   22   in April.
The tea leaves are   23   and then sent for processing.
The tea is packed and   24   to many places.
Tea trade The tea trade from China to Western countries took place in the   25  .
Tea is good for both health and business.
第二部分 语言知识运用(共三节, 满分40分)
第一节(共15小题,每小题1分,计15分)
单项选择:从下列各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选择一个可以填入空白处的最佳答案。
26.–May I have a look at the magazine China Today?
   --Certainly. _______.
A. Here you are         B. It’s a pity       C. Thank you      D. I’d like to
【答案】A
27. –He promised to come for the interview on Wednesday. ______ today?
   --Tuesday. I’ll meet him at the interview tomorrow.
A. What’s the date        B. What day is it      C.  What time is it     D. What’s on the calendar?
【答案】B
28. –Can you guess ______?
   --The south. She prefers rice to noodles.
A. how old she is       B. what she does      C. where she’s from    D. who she is
【答案】C
29. –You don’t look well. ______ with you?
   --I have a fever and can’t stop coughing.
A. What’s happening     B. What is it       C. What’s on     D. What’s the matter
【答案】D
30. –People choose high-speed train or self-driving to travel on holidays.
   --______ fast the traditional travel ways change!
A. What a         B. How       C. What          D. How a
【答案】B
31. –It is said that TV program Readers was quite popular.
   --Yes, I watched ______ at eight last Saturday.
A. it            B. them       C. that         D. those
【答案】A
32. –Life is becoming convenient with the Internet.
   --That’s true! Almost everything ______ be done online.
A. must          B. would          C. should       D. can
【答案】D
33.–Do you have anything else to say for being late again?
   --No, nothing ______ sorry.
A. above         B. behind          C. from        D. but
【答案】D
34.–How many children do most post-80s families have?
   --One. They ______ two in the future, I guess.
A. will have      B. had           C. have       D. have had
【答案】A
35.–Quite a few new laws and rules on food safety ______ into use last month.
   --Can you tell me what they are?
A. were putting     B. have been put     C. were put    D. put
【答案】C
36.–You’d better advise him ______ anything out of the window while driving.
   --I will. He has to know it’s dangerous.
A. not throwing       B. no throwing      C. not to throw     D. don’t throw
【答案】C
37. –The living conditions in the countryside have improved greatly in recent years.
   --The farmers are living a much ______ life than before.
A. happy          B. happier         C. happily         D. happiest
【答案】B
38. –The plane won’t take off ______ the thick clouds move away.
   --Let’s wait patiently for the announcement from the airport.
A. since           B. though           C. while        D. until
【答案】D
39.–The government is trying to develop winter sports for the 2022 Winter Olympics.
   --No wonder people are showing their ______ in them.
A. warmth         B. interest      C. victory          D. standard
【答案】B
40. –What do you think is important for the players on a team?
   --It’s to play together and ______ the best in each other.
A. bring out         B. look up       C. believe in     D. blow out
【答案】A
第二节(共15小题,每小题1分,计15分)
先通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各小题所给的A、B、 C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案。
We all think eating fruits means just buying fruits, cutting them and putting them into our   41  . It’s not as easy as you think. It’s important to know   42   and when to eat.
Fruit should be eaten on an empty stomach. If you eat fruit like that, it will go straight   43   the stomach into the Intestines(肠道). It will be good  to your health and provide you with plenty of   44   for life activities. Fruit is the most important   45  .
But when you eat two pieces of bread and then some fruit, it is   46   from doing so. Do you know the reason?
You have probably heard people saying –every time I eat watermelon I burp(打嗝), when I eat a banana I feel like   47   to the toilet. When the fruit   48   with other food, it produces gas(气体). That’s why you will feel uncomfortable. Actually, we will not   49   if you eat the fruit on an empty stomach.
Eating a whole fruit is better than drinking the juice. When you   50   want to drink fruit juice, drink only   51   fruit juice, NOT from the bottles or cans. Don’t drink juice that has been   52   up. Don’t eat cooked fruits because you don’t get the nutrients(营养成分)at all. You only get the   53  .
If you have mastered the   54   way of eating fruits, you have the   55   of beauty, health, energy, happiness and a long life. Dark circles under the eyes will not appear.
41. A. tables          B. plates        C. mouths        D. boxes
42. A. how           B. what         C. where         D. who
43. A. past           B. between      C. among         D. through
44. A. experience      B. energy        C. pleasure       D. spirit
45.A. course         B. discovery       C. food          D. direction
46.A. prevented      B. protected       C. prepared        D. practiced
47.A. returning       B. running        C. relaxing      D. staying
48.A. fixes         B. fills            C. mixes         D. joins
49.A. check          B. spread        C. arrive         D. happen
50.A. totally          B. hardly        C. clearly       D. really
51.A. expensive        B. colorful      C. fresh         D. medium
52.A. burned          B. heated         C. set         D. kept
53.A. taste            B. weight         C. shape       D. sugar
54.A. successful        B. correct         C. opposite     D. special
55. A. request          B. secret          C. style         D. point
【答案】
41.C
42.A
43.D
44.B
45.C
46.A
47.B
48.C
49.A
50.D
51.C
52.B
53.A
54.B
55.B
第三节 (共10小题,每小题1分,计10分)
综合填空:根据所给首字母、上下文或汉语提示完成空格中所缺单词,使短文完整通顺,语法正确。每个空只能填一个词。
My dear son,
I think my life has been long enough now. And I won’t be able to visit you any   56  , but would it be too much to ask   57  (是否)you could come and visit me once in a while? I miss you so much. I am so glad when I hear you are coming to the school for a meeting. But I have d  58   not to go to the school because I am seriously   59  .
I’m sorry that I only have one eye, and I have been an embarrassment for you. But before I leave this world, I have to tell you  one thing that has been hidden in my h  60   for over twenty years. When you were very little, you got into an accident, and l  61   your eye. As a mother, I couldn’t stand watching you having to g  62   up with only one eye. So I gave you   63  (我的). I was so proud you could see a whole new world for me. I was   64  (从不)angry with you for anything you did. Sometimes when you were upset with me, I thought to myself, “It’s because you love me.” I miss the time when you were still young around me.
I miss you so much. I love you. You   65  the world to me. Wish you a safe trip.
Your mum
【答案】
56.more
57.if
58.decided
59.weak
60.heart
61.lost
62.grow
63.mine
64.never
65.are
第三部分 阅读与写作(共四节,满分55分)
第一节(共10小题,每小题2分,计20分)
阅读下面两篇短文,根据短文内容选择最佳答案。
A
A class teacher, in my opinion, plays an important role in a child’s development. Every year when my daughter moves to a new class, I have a usual big worry –her new class teacher. This year, she is moving to Class Three and I can’t wait to see how things are going on.
Last year, my daughter did not like her teacher at all. It was so bad that she did not look forward to school. It was a year full of trouble and worries.
This year, Miss Purity is gentle and humorous. It’s hard not to like her. Here are the changes in my daughter.
She becomes an early bird. Last year, mornings were like a fight because I had to force Tasha to hurry up when she was preparing for school. I had to pull her out of bed, tell her to take breakfast and then drove her to school. But now, our mornings are like a party. She wakes up early, prepares everything at a high speed and then rushes to school to be with Miss Purity.
She’s happy. She enjoys school and school work and keeps talking about what they did at school when she comes home.
She’s responsible. She used to be careless and forgetful. But now she never forgets even her water bottle at school. She makes her bed and helps in the kitchen.
Her diary is full of praises. The diary is the tool of communication between the teacher and the parents. Last year, her diary was always full of negative reports. One time, she poured water in a  child’s lunchbox, another time she threw another kid’s textbook in the toilet. Now she began to share her snacks with those who did not have anything. She’s always volunteering to clean the blackboard, the teacher’s chair and desk.
She does well in school. Finishing her classwork was such a big problem. She had to do it at home. But now, she finished both the classwork and homework at school.
66. What is the big worry of Tasha’s father every year?
A. Who will be Tasha’s class teacher.             B. Which class Tasha will be in.
C. How Tasha goes to school in the morning.       D. What Miss Purity looks like.
67. What did Tasha do when she didn’t like her class teacher?
A. She had a fight with her mother in the morning.       B. She didn’t want to go to school.
C. She missed a lot of classes.                        D. She refused to do classwork and homework.
68. What does “early bird” mean in the passage?
A. It is a lovely little child.             B. It is the most beautiful bird.
C. It is someone who lives alone.        D. It is someone who gets up early.
69. Which of the following is not true about Tasha’s past?
A. She couldn’t finish her classwork at school.         B. She often forgot things at school.
C. She didn’t get on well with her classmates.          D. She was careless and silent.
70. What is not mentioned about the changes in Tasha.
A. The progress with Miss Purity              B. Her hobbies
C. Her habit of living                       D. Her behaviors at school.
【答案】
66.A
67.B
68.D
69.D
70.B
B
Many children spend a lot of time watching or playing with electronic media –from televisions to vide o games, computers and other devices(设备).
So, it is natural that parents should wonder about the time children spend looking at a TV or computer screen. Americans say “screen time” when they talk about any time children spend in front of an electronic device.
Perhaps parents can stop worrying so much about screen time, at least for older boys and girls. In October 2016, the American Academy of Pediatrics (AAP) listed several suggestions for parents and child care workers. Here are some of the suggesti ons.
 Avoid digital media use in children younger than 18 to 24 months.
 For children aged 18-24 months, avoid letting the child watch media alone. And avoid using media as a way to comfort your child.
 For children t wo to five years of age, allow one-hour screen time on “high-quality(质量)programming” a day and watch it with your child.
 For children aged 6 and older, don’t spend too much time using media. Also, make sure that screen time does not take the place of healthy sleep, exercising, doing homework and other activities.
 Make sure to have media-free time together as a family, such as dinner or driving. Also make some areas of the home media-free. Turn off you child’s electronic devices an hour before bedtime.
71.What is “screen time” according to Americans?
A. A kind of timing system(系统).
B. A survey on electronic media
C. Any time children spend in front of electronic media.
D. Any electronic device children like to play with
72.What did AAP do in 2016 after?
A. They gave some practical suggestions.
B. They told parents how to reduce their children’s screen time.
C. They trained many child care workers.
D. They raised much money to stop children using electronic devices.
73.How do parents deal with the screen time for children two to five years of age?
A. Choose proper programs and watch with them.     B. Play with them for at least one hour.
C. Avoid letting them watch TV.                   D. Don’t worry about them.
74.How does AAP explain too much screen time?
A. An hour or more every day.            B. Using too many electronic devices.
C. Screen time takes the place of other activities   D. Using electronic media to comfort the children.
75.What is media-free time?
A. It is the time you can use media freely.           B. It is the time you cook or drive.
C. It is the time to be with your family.             D. It is the time you stay away from electronic devices.
【答案】
71. C
72. A
73. A
74. C
75. C
第二部分 (共5小题,每小题2分,计10分)
阅读短文,将方框里的五个句子还原到短文当中。
A. One idea is to test yourself.
B. Even worse, you could have an English test.
C. She believes they are not as useful as other habits.
D. These methods are commonly used in schools around the world.
E. So it’s possible that you are underlining something not so important.
Imagine you have a history or math test in school.   76   How should you prepare for this terrible event?
Should you reread your history, math or English books? What about underlining important words or sentences?   77   But are these truly the best methods?
Mary Pym, an American scientist, says that both rereading and underlining are ineffective(无效的)study tools, but better than not studying at all.   78 
When you reread something, you are not trying to actively receive the information. It seems that you already know the information because you’ve already read it.
The problem with underlining is that you don’t always know what the most important information is.   79  .
What should you do if rereading and underlining are not the best ways to study for a t est?
  80   simple cards a nd practice exams can help when you want to make sure that you have learned something.
No matter what methods you choose, you should know that effective learning takes time and effort.
【答案】
76.B    
77.D     
78.C  
79.E    
80.A
第三节(共5小题,每小题2分,计10分)
根据汉语提示完成下列句子。
81. 共享单车的使用人数今年有望达到五千人。(number)
___________________ shared bike users is expected to reach 50 million this year.
82.中国天舟一号货运飞船长10.6米,可载重6.5吨(meter)
China's Tianzhou-1 cargo spacecraft is 10.6 _________ and can carry up to 6.5 tons of cargo.
83.所有的乘客都下了车,去帮助那位老人。(get)
All the passengers ________ to help the old man.
84. 烧煤的工厂排出的大量黑烟还在污染空气。(pollute)
Factories that burn coal still ______ with a lot of black smoke.
85. “一带一路”以很快的速度增进了国家间的交流。(way)
The Belt and Road has increased the communication among the countries ________.
【答案】
81.The number of
82.meters long
83.got off the bus
84.polluted the air
85.in a rapid/ fast way
第四节 (共1题,计15分)
86.书面表达:你班将开展以“节约用钱”为主题的班会,每个人要写一篇发言稿。内容包括:
为什么省钱、你打算如何省钱、省钱做什么。
要求:1.文中不得出现真实的人名、校名及地名;
2.词数在80词左右,开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。
Hello, everyone,
Today I'm going to talk about saving money. ____________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________
Thank you for listening.
【答案】
One possible version
Hello, everyone,
Today I'm going to talk about saving money. As we know money is important in our life. The money we spend is mainly from our parents, but we always don't know how hard they work for it. It's not easy for them to make money.
Wasting money is a shame. I am going to make a plan to save money. I won't spend the money playing games or buying snacks. I will try to save as much money as possible. I'm going to use my savings to buy books and other useful things. I'll also help people in need.
Thank you for listening. 文章来
源莲 山课件 w ww.5 Y
K J.cOm
最新试题

点击排行

推荐试题

| 触屏站| 加入收藏 | 版权申明 | 联系我们 |