2017年高中英语必修2课时练与单元测试题(人教版45份附答案)

作者:佚名 资料来源:网络 点击数:    有奖投稿

2017年高中英语必修2课时练与单元测试题(人教版45份附答案)

本资料为WORD文档,请点击下载地址下载
文 章来
源莲山 课件 w w
w.5 Y k J.Co m

必修2 综合测试卷

测试时间:100分钟 本卷总分:150分 
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1.Why didn't the man visit the Great Wall?
A.He was ill.
B.He had no time.
C.He didn't know the way to it.
2.What do you know from the conversation?
A.The man had to work over time.
B.Henry failed to meet the man.
C.The man had a traffic accident.
3.What is the woman going to do next?
A.Pick up her boyfriend somewhere.
B.Go to the cinema.
C.Meet her boyfriend at a park.
4.What is the man doing?
A.Playing in the rain.
B.Watching a football match.
C.Listening to the radio.
5.What can't European children do on the Internet?
A.Play computer games.
B.Listen to music.
C.Make films.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6.What does the man suggest the woman do tonight?
A.Go to the party.
B.See a film.
C.Go to a concert.
7.What does the woman have to do tonight?
A.Take care of her brother.
B.Visit her brother.
C.See her brother off.
听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
8.What is the relationship between the two speakers?
A.Doctor and patient.
B.Policewoman and driver.
C.Teacher and student.
9.Why did the man have to be punished?
A.He killed a dog in the street.
B.He hit the woman.
C.He drove too fast after drinking.
10.What's the speed limit in the business center of a city?
A.40 mph.
B.50 mph.
C.60 mph.
听第8段材料,回答第11至14题。
11.Why is the woman so happy?
A.She started carrying a credit card.
B.She got an ID card of her own.
C.She's got some money belonging to her.
12.What advice does the man give the woman?
A.She must have enough money with her.
B.She should not buy everything she wants.
C.She must care about her credit card and ID card.
13.How much can the woman spend at most with her credit card?
A.$500.
B.$1,500.
C.$50.
14.What does the woman think of the credit card?
A.It makes it easy to spend money.
B.It encourages us to spend money.
C.It requires us to pay the bank back.
听第9段材料,回答第15至17题。
15.Why did the man warn the woman?
A.Because she took a little animal home.
B.Because she fed a little bear.
C.Because she played with different animals.
16.What will the two speakers do the next day?
A.Ride horses.
B.Go fishing.
C.Go sightseeing.
17.Which of the following is true?
A.They will go to sleep without fire.
B.They will cook hamburgers over fire.
C.They will go to the forest to take a walk.
听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
18.Why is the man angry with the woman?
A.The restaurant hasn't kept a table for him.
B.She hasn't got any idea who he is.
C.She hasn't given him a phone call.
19.How is the problem solved?
A.The woman helps the man find another room.
B.The man calls to tell his friends not to come.
C.The woman agrees to get the man a table.
20.What does the man do?
A.He's a businessman.
B.He's the head waiter.
C.He's a policeman.
答案:
1-5 ABBAC 6-10 CABCA 11-15 ACBAB 16-20 AAACA
听力材料:
Text 1
W:Did you have a good time in Beijing?
M:Yes,on the whole.But I wish I had visited the Great Wall.
W:Why didn't you?
M:I was sick and had to cancel that part of the trip.If only I had been feeling better.
W:What a shame!
Text 2
M:If the traffic wasn't so bad,I should have been home at six o'clock.
W:What a pity!Henry was here to see you.
Text 3
M:Sarah,don't eat your lunch in such a hurry.It's not good for your stomach.
W:Dad,my boyfriend is coming soon to pick me up to go to the movies.
Text 4
W:Don't play in the rain.Tommy,or you will catch a cold.
M:No,I find it great fun to play in the rain.
Text 5
M:Are you allowed to use the Internet for school work,games and music?
W:No,but 13 million European children are.
Text 6
M:How about going to listen to a concert tonight?
W:I'd love to,but I've got to babysit my little brother,Richard.
M:Do you really have to?
W:Oh,yes.My parents will be out,and I've promised them that I'll look after him.
M:It's a pity that you can't go with me.
Text 7
W:OK,your driving license.
M:Here!Listen to me,officer,it wasn't my fault.It was that dog.
W:What dog?I didn't see any dogs.
M:It's true,officer.There was a dog in our street.If it wasn't for the dog,we wouldn't have almost hit you.
W:How fast were you going?
M:Well,it was about 50 mph or less.I was driving very slowly.
W:50 mph?Don't you know the speed limit in the business center of a city is 40 mph?All right.That'll be one hundred dollars.
M:Wait a second!What do you mean“one hundred dollars”?
W:It's one hundred dollars.Speeding and driving after drinking.You can't fool me with that smell on your breath.
Text 8
W:I am happy I started carrying the credit card that the bank gave us.
M:Why is that,Kate?Did you use it to buy something?
W:I sure did.On the way home I stopped at the store to buy some beef for dinner because I didn't have any cash with me.
M:And they permitted you to pay with the card?
W:Yes.They didn't even ask me to give them ID card.
M:You have to be careful.If you lose them and someone finds them,the bank will charge you for what you buy.
W:How much has the bank allowed us to spend with the card?
M:Fifteen hundred dollars.The bank encourages us to use the card,but they will also require us to pay them back.
W:You are right,Henry.I'll remember that.But the card sure makes it easy to spend money.
Text 9
W:This place is so peaceful!Look at those stars!
M:Yes,when you get away from all of the noise and pollution in the city,you feel a lot closer to nature,don't you?
W:That's for sure!I've never seen so many different kinds of animals.I wish I could take a baby bear home;the one that ate part of my hamburger was so lovely!We should at least have taken its picture.
M:Unfortunately,you're not allowed to take them out of the park,and you are not supposed to feed them either.You shouldn't offer your hamburger.Don't do that again!I mean it.
W:OK,I won't do it again.
M:What are we going to do tomorrow?
W:It's up  to you.Would you like to go fishing at the lake?
M:I'd rather go sightseeing again.Can't we go horseback riding?That way we can see a lot of things.
W:That's a great idea!I love horses!And I can go fishing some other day.
M:Well,we'd better get some sleep.The fire is almost out,but I'll throw some water on it to be safe.We don't want to start a forest fire.
Text 10
W:I understand how you feel,sir.But there simply isn't any room.The person who took your booking must have forgotten to write it down.I'm afraid it was just a mistake.He is new,you see.
M:Just a mistake?Do you realize that I've invited some very important people to dinner?That mistake could make me lose an important business partner.
W:I'm sorry,sir.I suggest you call them and explain the problem.I'm sure you'll find several other very good restaurants around here.
M:I can't get in touch with them now.They are probably on their way at this very minute.Surely you could fit one more table in.
W:Not unless you'd like me to put you in the hall,sir.
M:Well.OK.That's better than nothing.
第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项。
A
One day when some government officials were rebuilding a barn, they found a mouse hole in a corner and used smoke to make the mice inside the hole come out. A while later they saw mice running out, one after another. Then, everyone thought that all the mice had run away. But they saw two mice squeezing out at the mouth of the hole. They did their best to get out. However, it was strange that after they came out of the hole, they did not run away immediately. Instead, one ran after the other near the mouth of the hole. It seemed that one was trying to bite the tail of the other one.
Everyone was puzzled, so they came nearer to take a look. They realized that one of the mice was blind, and the other was trying to allow the blind mouse to bite his tail so that he could pull the blind one with him to run away.
During the meal time, the group of people sat down in a circle and started to talk about the two mice. One serious American official said, “I think the relationship between those two mice was that of king and guard.”
A smart French said, “I think the relationship between those two mice was that of husband and wife.”
A Japanese said, “I think the relationship between those two mice was that of mother and son.”
At that moment, one Chinese asked, “Why did those two mice have a certain relationship?”
Suddenly, the group looked back at the Chinese. The American official, the French and the Japanese who had spoken earlier all lowered their heads in shame, and did not answer.
In fact, the true love is not built on friendship or blood relationship. Instead, it is based on no relationship.
21.The two mice didn't go away immediately because ________.
   A. one was playing with the other
   B. one was trying to help the blind one
   C. they were not afraid of smoke
  D. the mouth of the hole was too small
22.All the officials felt ________ when they saw the two mice.
A. sad     B. nervous    
C. surprised      D. happy
23.Which of the following is NOT true?
  A. There were many mice in the mouse hole.
  B. After the meal the officials began to talk about the two mice.
  C. All the officials felt shamed when hearing the Chinese's words.
  D. The government officials came from different countries.
答案:
本文是一篇记叙文,通过两只老鼠的故事讲述了一个道理:真正的爱不是建立在友谊或血缘关系之上的,而是建立在没有任何关系的人们之间,这才是大爱。
21.解析:细节理解题。从文章第二段可得出,一只老鼠想帮助另一只瞎的老鼠,所以没有直接跑掉,故选B。A是一只老鼠在和另一只老鼠玩;C是它们不害怕烟;D是洞口太小,这三个选项均与本文内容不符。
答案:B
22.解析:细节理解题。由第二段开头“Everyone was puzzled ...”可知,他们对这两只老鼠的行为感到迷惑,也就是惊讶,故选C。
答案:C
23.解析:细节理解题。根据第三段开头“During the meal time, the group of people sat down in a circle and started to talk about the two mice.”可判断,他们是在吃饭的时间谈论的,而不是饭后,故答案是B。A是洞里有很多老鼠;C是当中国官员的话说完之后,所有的官员感到非常惭愧;D是这些官员来自不同国家,都符合文章意思。
答案:B
B
Education is not an end, but a means to an end. In other words, we do not educate children only for the purpose of educating them. Our purpose is to fit them for life.
     In some modern countries it has for some time been fashionable to think that by free education for all — whether rich or poor, clever or stupid-one can solve all the problems of society and build a perfect nation. But we can already see that free education for all is not enough; we find in such countries a far larger number of people with university degrees; they refuse to do what they think “low” work; and in fact, work with hands is thought to be dirty and shameful in such countries. But we have only to think a moment to understand that the work of a completely uneducated farmer is far more important than that of a professor; we can live without education, but we die if we have no food.
     If no one cleaned our streets and took the rubbish away from our houses, we should get terrible diseases in our towns.
     In fact, when we say that all of us must be educated to fit us for life, it means that we must be educated in such a way that, firstly, each of us can do whatever work suited to his brain and ability, and secondly, we can realize that all jobs are necessary to society, and that is very bad to be ashamed of one's work. Only such a type of education can be considered valuable to society.
24.The writer of the passage thinks that ________.
    A.education can settle most of the world's problems
   B.free education for all probably leads to a perfect  world
   C.free education won't help to solve social problems
   D.all the social problems can't be solved by  education
25.The writer wants to prove that ________.
   A.our society needs all kinds of jobs
   B.our society needs free education for all
   C.a farmer is more important than a professor
   D.people with university degree refuse to do what they think “low” work
26.According to the passage, which statement is TRUE?
   A.Work with hands is dirty and shameful.
 B.Work with hands is low work.
   C.Work with hands is the most important work.
   D.We can't regard work with hands as low work.
27.The purpose of education is ________.
   A.to choose a system of education
   B.to prepare children mainly for their future work
   C.to let everyone receive education fit for him
   D.to build a perfect world
本文谈论了作者对教育的看法,探讨了教育的目的和作用。
24.解析:推理判断题。文章第一段作者就提到教育的目的不是单纯地教孩子,而是为了让他们适应生活,后面也论证了教育以适应生活为目的,可见教育并不能解决所有问题。
答案:D
25.解析:主旨大意题。根据第二、三段可知,作者认为工作没有贵贱之分,社会需要各种职业。
答案:A
26.解析:推理判断题。根据第二段和最后一段可知,靠双手劳动并不低贱,我们也不应该有这种想法。
答案:D
27.解析:主旨大意题。教育的目的是为了更好地适应生活。A、C两项在文中指出教育不是目的,不是为了教育而教育;D项是某些国家想通过教育建立完美民族。
答案:B
C
Many years ago,in a beautiful and quiet village,there lived a happy family,a father,a mother and their lovely children.The happy couple had always raised cucumbers and made sweet pickles(盐汁) together.The husband just loved to watch things grow.Thus he spent his winters studying the seed catalogues to get the best possible cucumbers.The whole family enjoyed preparing the soil,planting and caring for the plants.His wife loved to make sweet pickles.She studied the best recipes and the best methods of preparing and preserving them.They were such a happy family and all their visitors went home with a jar of their famous pickles.People were surprised at this family that had found a project to do together.
Finally,the man died.The next spring all the children returned home.They said to their mother,“We know how much you love making pickles,so we are going to prepare the garden and plant them for you.”The mother smiled and said,“Thanks a lot,children,but you don't have to do any planting, for I really don't enjoy making pickles.I did that only because your father loved to grow the cucumbers so much.”The children were all surprised,but the youngest son was upset,because the father had told him that he really didn't like growing cucumbers,but only did it to please the mother!
28.The mother used to make sweet pickles because she________.
A.loved to make sweet pickles
B.made a living by doing it
C.wanted to please her husband
D.wanted to please her children
29.Why was the youngest son upset?
A.Because both his parents did what they really didn't like.
B.Because his father couldn't plant cucumbers any longer.
C.Because his mother wouldn't like to make pickles any longer.
D.Because nobody cared for their garden any longer.
30.From the passage,we can infer both the couple________.
A.lead a very hard life
B.love eating cucumbers
C.loved each other very much
D.knew what each other liked doing
31.We can best described the passage is________.
A.funny  B.moving
C.puzzling  D.interesting
答案:
沟通是人与人之间一座心灵的桥梁,它能以最温柔的力量化解隔膜与误会,让连接心灵的彩虹更美丽。
28.解析:细节理解题。文章最后一段提到母亲并不喜欢做泡菜,她做泡菜的目的是看到她丈夫喜欢种黄瓜,因此答案是C。
答案:C
29.解析:细节理解题。最后一段提到父亲曾告诉儿子,他并不喜欢种黄瓜,他种黄瓜的目的是取悦于妻子,因此答案是A。
答案:A
30.解析:推理判断题。文章最后一段提到母亲并不喜欢做泡菜,她做泡菜的目的是看到她丈夫喜欢种黄瓜;父亲并不喜欢种黄瓜,他种黄瓜的目的是取悦于妻子,因此可推断出答案是C。
答案:C
31.解析:推理判断题。父亲和母亲都做着自己不太喜欢的事,其唯一目的是为了取悦对方,让对方高兴,因此,这个故事很令我们感动。
答案:B
D
“To seek happiness is to look for it,”was once said by famous French author Jules Renard.Look for it?Sure ...but don't take a lifetime trying,especially if it's well within your reach but you're just too blind to see it.Discover the three keys to happiness that you have already understood,but that you were just too afraid to explore.
1.Accepting Yourself
The idea of happiness is difficult to grasp if you are not at peace with yourself.Too many of us ignore how to achieve inner serenity.Right now,however,you must accept yourself as you are and try not to feel regret.Your next step will be to improve your attitude for tomorrow,for the next day,for the day after that,and so forth.
By beginning to accept reality,you will eventually come to the final point of true happiness.Only when you are at peace with yourself will you finally be able to admit that you are,in fact,a happy person.
2.Forgiving Others
Forgiving others is a true show of humanity(人性) which also allows us to feel more at ease.When you learn to forgive,you also learn to keep a firm hold on your life.This is why,that,to forgive is to open the doors of personal satisfaction.Yet you simply open your mind to answering:“Do I really want to allow my anger to grow and eat me from the inside out?”
3.Helping Your Neighbor
When a friend or acquaintance seems to be suffering from a severe state of depression,it's quite easy to help him or her out of the trouble.The best attitude to have in this instance is to make him or her understand that he or she is not alone.
If you come to the rescue of a friend in need,you'll feel a lot more at peace with yourself.You will feel highspirited by knowing that someone is looking at life on the brighter side thanks to your kind words.
32.Who said“To seek happiness is to look for it”?
A.Jules Renard.  B.Serge Gainsburg.
C.Shakespeare.  D.Milton.
33.The best title for the passage is“________”.
A.Accepting yourself
B.Forgiving others
C.Helping your neighbor
D.The three keys to happiness
34.The underlined word“serenity”in Paragraph 2 probably means________.
A.silence  B.peacefulness
C.nervousness  D.excitement
35.If a friend is suffering from depression,the best attitude for you to have is________.
A.to help him out of the trouble
B.to make him understand that he is not alone
C.to kick that person
D.to burden him with your own problems
答案:
沟通是人与人之间一座心灵的桥梁,它能以最温柔的力量化解隔膜与误会,让连接心灵的彩虹更美丽。
28.解析:细节理解题。文章最后一段提到母亲并不喜欢做泡菜,她做泡菜的目的是看到她丈夫喜欢种黄瓜,因此答案是C。
答案:C
29.解析:细节理解题。最后一段提到父亲曾告诉儿子,他并不喜欢种黄瓜,他种黄瓜的目的是取悦于妻子,因此答案是A。
答案:A
30.解析:推理判断题。文章最后一段提到母亲并不喜欢做泡菜,她做泡菜的目的是看到她丈夫喜欢种黄瓜;父亲并不喜欢种黄瓜,他种黄瓜的目的是取悦于妻子,因此可推断出答案是C。
答案:C
31.解析:推理判断题。父亲和母亲都做着自己不太喜欢的事,其唯一目的是为了取悦对方,让对方高兴,因此,这个故事很令我们感动。
答案:B
第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Do you feel nervous as your teacher hands out exam papers? A lot of people get nervous when taking a test. It's natural to feel some stress when taking tests. The following tips can help you overcome fear.
__36__ It sounds like a no-brainer, but if you're sure of the information, you'll have fewer reasons to be worried.
Get enough sleep the night before the test. __37__  In a scientific study, people who got enough sleep before taking a math test did better than those who stayed up all night studying.
__38__  As the teacher hands out exam papers, you should listen carefully to find out what the teacher is saying. Make sure you know what's expected of you.
Focus on addressing one question at a time. When taking a test, don't get stuck if you don't know an answer. __39__ Or you can just skip over the question and come back to it after you've answered other questions.
Read the exam paper through first. Once you have the exam paper in front of you, read over the entire exam paper, checking out how long it is and all the parts you are expected to complete. This will allow you to estimate how much time you have for each section and ask the teacher any question.__40__
Relax. If you're too nervous, you should relax yourself. Of course you can't get up and move around during a test, but you can take a deep breath, or picture yourself on a beach or some other calm places.
Have you finished already? Although most teachers will let you hand the exam paper in early, it's usually a good idea to spend any extra time checking over your work. You can add some details to the answers you have written.
A.Listen closely to any instruction.
B.Make sure you've studied properly.
C.Search for the information you need.
D.Instead, answer the best way you can.
E.Good sleep is the key to maintaining good health.
F.Your brain will work much better if you've had enough rest.
G.If something seems unclear before you start, don't hesitate to ask.
答案:
本文是一篇说明文,作者就如何克服考试前的紧张情绪提出了一些建议。
36.解析:本空后面这句话的大意:这一点看似简单,但是如果你确信这一点,你就没有那么多担心的理由了。由此可推断出此处选B,表示确保已经为考试作好了准备。
答案:B
37.解析:根据前一句“Get enough sleep the night before the test.”可知,本段与睡眠有关,结合选项可知应选F。如果睡眠充足,你的大脑就会更好地工作。
答案:F
38.解析:本段中的“listen carefully to find out what the teacher is saying”和“Make sure you know what's expected of you.”暗示此处选A。A项为本段的主题句。
答案:A
39.解析:根据上一句“不要被某个难题所困”可知此处选D。此处表示“相反,要用最好的方式答题”,这与下面一句“或者跳过那个你不会的题,等答完其他的题后再来处理”相呼应。
答案:D
40.解析:根据语境可知,拿到试卷要先看一遍,如果遇到不清楚的地方,要询问老师。
答案:G
第三部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分45分)
第一节:完形填空(共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
Good Heart to Lean On
More than I realized,Dad has helped me keep my balance.
When I was growing up,I was embarrassed(尴尬的)to be seen with my father.He was severely disabled and very__41__,and when we would walk together,his hand on my arm for__42__,people would stare.I would inwardly feel uncomfortable at the unwanted__43__.If he ever noticed or was bothered,he never__44__that he knew.
It was__45__to coordinate(cooperate)our steps—his hesitant(迟疑的,犹豫的),mine impatient—and because of that,we didn't__46__much as we went along.But as we started out,he always said,“You set the__47__.I will try to follow you.”
Our usual walk was to or from the subway,which was__48__he got to work.He went to work despite illness and nasty weather.He almost never missed a day,and would__49__it to the office even if others could not.A matter of__50__.
He never talked about himself as an object of pity,nor did he show any envy of the more fortunate or__51__.What he looked for__52__others was a“good heart”,and if he found one,the__53__was good enough for him.
Now that I am older,I believe that his idea is a proper__54__by which to judge people,even though I__55__don't know exactly what a“good heart”is.__56__I know the times I don't have one myself.
He has been gone many years now,but I think of him often.I wonder if he__57__I was unwilling to be seen with him during our__58__.Now that I am older,I'm sorry that I never told him how sorry I was for my feeling__59__to be with him in public and how unworthy I felt to be his daughter.I think of him when I complain about trifles(something unimportant),when I am envious of another's good fortune,and when I don't possess a“good heart”.
At such times I put my hand on his arm to__60__my balance,and say,“You set the pace.I will try to follow you.”
41.A.strong  B.energetic
C.short  D.handsome
42.A.balance  B.strength
C.comfort  D.courage
43.A.care  B.attention
C.situation  D.friendship
44.A.hoped  B.found
C.liked  D.showed
45.A.easy  B.difficult
C.possible  D.necessary
46.A.see  B.pay
C.say  D.give
47.A.rule  B.time
C.step  D.pace
48.A.how  B.why
C.when  D.where
49.A.get  B.make
C.take  D.walk
50.A.joy  B.faith
C.belief  D.pride
51.A.rich  B.successful
C.able  D.hardworking
52.A.on  B.in
C.at  D.with
53.A.owner  B.keeper
C.winner  D.other
54.A.method  B.value
C.standard  D.level
55.A.yet  B.also
C.ever  D.still
56.A.And  B.But
C.Now  D.Then
57.A.sensed  B.smelled
C.agreed  D.recognized
58.A.walks  B.talks
C.stays  D.visits
59.A.afraid  B.proud
C.ashamed  D.disappointed
60.A.find  B.keep
C.refill  D.regain
答案:
41.解析:由前文可知,每当和父亲一起出去被别人看见时,我总感到尴尬。
答案:C
42.解析:通过作者最后一段的描述At such times I put my hand on his arm to regain my balance,...可知。
答案:A
43.解析:当人们盯着我和父亲时,我内心感到非常不舒服,这种不舒服正是因为人们对我们的注意。
答案:B
44.解析:由语境可知,即便他曾注意到这一点(我和他在一起时我内心的尴尬与不适),他也从不表现出来。
答案:D
45.解析:由下文的his hesitant,mine impatient可知,我们和谐地走在一起(coordinate our steps)是一件难事。
答案:B
46.解析:由下文But...,he always said,...可知。
答案:C
47.解析:set the pace意为“领先、起带头作用”。
答案:D
48.解析:由语境可知,我父亲就是这样去工作的——去地铁、从地铁回来。
答案:A
49.解析:make it的本意是“取得成功”,此处表达“及时到达、从不迟到”之意,与前一句He almost never missed a day.正相符。
答案:B
50.解析:由语境可知,在别人不能到达时,他总能及时到达,显然是一件无比自豪的事情(a matter of pride)。
答案:D
51.解析:此处表示“他也从未表现出对于那些比较幸运和成功人士的羡慕”。
答案:B
52.解析:由句意可知,他在别人身上(in others)寻找的东西就是“一颗好心”。
答案:B
53.解析:找到一位“好心人”(the owner of a good heart)。
答案:A
54.解析:父亲的看法是评判一个人恰当的标准。
答案:C
55.解析:still用于此处以加强语气,表示尽管至今我依然不知道“好心人”是什么样,但“我”坚信他的看法是评判一个人的恰当的标准。
答案:D
56.解析:此处是与上文形成一种转折关系。
答案:B
57.解析:sense在此处的意思为“感觉到、觉察到、意识到”,相当于realize。
答案:A
58.解析:比较四个选项只有walks符合语境,全文始终围绕“我和父亲一起走路时的情景”展开。
答案:A
59.解析:作者在父亲生前从未向他表示过任何道歉,此时作者感到对父亲深深的歉意和内疚。
答案:C
60.解析:与第1段相呼应。
答案:D
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下列材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(不多于3个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。
Peter: Hello. I'm looking for Miss Sally's office.
Sally: I'm Miss Sally. Come in.
Peter: I  61____(come) to the Student Health Services and they told me that my blood pressure is too        high.
Sally: Then I suppose you need a diet   62____(help) bring your blood pressure down.
Peter: That's right. They told me to see the university doctor about it,   63____   here I am. He gave me        this note for you.
Sally: Let me see. This is a list of   64____(food) that you should and shouldn't eat. You should say      goodbye to potato chips and hamburgers!
Peter: Oh, no!
Sally: But you   65____   have almost all fruit and vegetables. They can help you stay  66____(health). I will        write you a special menu.
Peter: OK. But where do I eat? Do I have to eat at the university hospital?
Sally: Not at all. I will call   67____   manager of our dining hall. He deals with   68____   kinds of special        menus.
Peter: What   69____ I want to go to a restaurant?
Sally: Just bring this menu with you and select your food  70____(careful).
Peter: Thanks a lot. This seems not as bad as I thought.
答案:
61.came 62.to help 63.so 64.foods 65.can 66.healthy 67.the 68.all 69.if 70.carefully
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分35分)
第一节:短文改错(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文。文中共有10处语言错误,每句中最多有两处。每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。
增加:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(∧),并在其下面写出该加的词。
删除:把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉。
修改:在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。
注意:1.每处错误及其修改均仅限一词;
2.只允许修改10处,多者(从第11处起)不计分。
My school life is very interesting but meaningful. I usually get up at quarter past six. After washed my face, I read English for about half an hour. I think what it is a good habit. I always go to school by bike, to eat lunch at school and have a short sleep on the classroom. In the afternoon, school is over at 5 o'clock. After school, we often play basketball or do some other sport on the playground happy. I go home at about five forty. Have had supper, I watch TV for a while, and then I do my homework. I went to bed at about 9:30.
答案:
My school life is very interesting butand meaningful. I usually get up at ∧a quarter past six. After washedwashing my face, I read English for about half an hour. I think whatthat或  it is a good habit. I always go to school by bike,   eat lunch at school and have a short sleep onin the classroom. In the afternoon, school is over at 5 o'clock. After school, we often play basketball or do some other sportsports on the playground happyhappily. I go home at about five forty. HaveHaving had supper, I watch TV for a while, and then I do my homework. I wentgo to bed at about 9:30.
第二节:书面表达(满分25分)
你与几名同学参加了一次夏令营(summer camp)。几名英籍营员的加入使得本次活动与以往不同。他们是来自伦敦以东、位于泰晤士河畔(the Thames)的Canvey市的高中生。请根据上面文字及下面表格中的内容写一篇短文。
注意:(1)写作要用第一人称;(2)短文应包括全部要点;(3)词数100左右。
 活动内容 收获
中方营员 带英方营员游览故宫、颐和园、长城等景点,并介绍近年来北京的变化 结识了新朋友,英语口语在实践中有了提高
英方营员 游览之余向中方营员介绍英国学生的日常生活和学习情况,并在英语学习方面帮助中方营员 认识到北京与他们原来所听说的不大一样。北京与他们所居住的Canvey一样美丽
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
答案:
During the holiday I took part in a special summer camp with my classmates. There we made some new friends,who were senior students from Canvey, a town by the Thames, which is to the east of London.
As hosts,we showed them a round many places of interest in Beijing, such as the Palace Museum, the Great Wall and the Summer Palace and told them about the changes taking place in Beijing.And they said Beijing was quite different from what they had heard of and it was as beautiful as Canvey.Meanwhile,we improved our spoken English with the help of them.
I think the summer camp is of great value.

文 章来
源莲山 课件 w w
w.5 Y k J.Co m
最新试题

点击排行

推荐试题

| 触屏站| 加入收藏 | 版权申明 | 联系我们 |